• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Use For: Cargo
  • Driving Type: Motorized
  • Displacement: 151 - 200cc
  • Body Type: Open
  • Certification: CCC
  • Brand Name: SHANYANG
  • Place of Origin: Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
  • Model Number: SY200ZH-B5
  • Size: 3.25m*1.21m*1.35m
  • Engine: 150CC, 200CC, 250CC
  • Color: Blue/Red /White/Black/Silver/Green
  • Cargo Box Size: 1.7m*1.2m*0.65m

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details cargo tricycle : CKD/SKD
48 units in one 40'HQ
20 units in one 20'FT
Delivery Time within 25 days after receiving the deposit or LC
Company Information

This is Jiangsu Linzhi Shanyang Group Co., Ltd. Our company is one of the largest manufacturers of motorcycles and tricycles in Jiangsu Province. The quality of motorcycles and tricycles produced by our company are superior. 

Our company is located in No.41, Tuanjie Road, Xishan Economic Zone, Wuxi, Jiangsu, China. We now export our products to global markets, including Middle East, Southeast Asia, South America and Africa. Our company's products especially sell well in Africa.

Decades of fine operation makes us believe that quality is the life of the corporation. We keep improving and advancing our facilities. We have the advanced tail gas emission detective facility from Japan Horiba Company, the batholithic test machine, the motorcycle composite test machine, the single arm and three dimension test line machine, the checkup instrument, the tail gas test instrument, the oil wear sensor control instrument and the engine test instrument from Germany. All these facilities ensure every product from our line can undergo strict performance tests. The quality of our products has already reached the attestation request and our products have obtained the CCC certificateWhat's more, one model of our products obtained the EEC certificate

Front door of our company

Inside factory 

Trading certificate

Certificate of the World Manufacturer Identifier (WMI) Code

CCC Certificate

Assembly line

Working workers

 

Product Description

The following are the specifications: 

 150CC200CC250CC300CC
BrandSHANYANGSHANYANGSHANYANGSHANYANG
Engine Model162FMJ163FML167FMM172mm-2E
Cooling Typeair/water cooledair/water cooledair/water cooledair/water cooled
Start Modelelectric/kickelectric/kickelectric/kickelectric/kick
Driving  Modelshaft transmissionshaft transmissionshaft transmissionshaft transmission
Brake Modeldrum/disc brakedrum/disc brakedrum/disc brakedrum/disc brake
Fuel Tank Capacity(L)12121212
Fuel Typepetrol petrol petrol petrol 
Fuel Consumption(L/100 km)3.23.53.53.5
Wheel base(mm)2130213021302130
Rear Track(mm)1045104510451045
Ratio Power(kw/r/min)8.210.211.512
Max torque(nm/r/min)9.813.81620.5
Max Speed(km/h)60606060
Max Noise(db)80808080
Min Ground Clearance(mm)200200200200
Compression Ratio9.3:19.0:19.0:110.3:1
Bore*Stoke(mm)62*49.563.5*62.267*6572*66.2
Displacement(ml)149.4197229.2269.5
Net Weight(kg)320320320320
Max Load(kg)800800800800
Turning Circle Diameter(m)3.53.53.53.5
Tyre Size4.5-12/5.0-124.5-12/5.0-134.5-12/5.0-144.5-12/5.0-15
Cargo Box Size(m)1.7*1.2*0.651.7*1.2*0.651.7*1.2*0.651.7*1.2*0.65
Tricycle Size(m)3.25*1.21*1.353.25*1.21*1.353.25*1.21*1.353.25*1.21*1.35
Packaging & Shipping

Packaging: 

Tricycle: CKD,  carton box,  wrapper

48 units in one 40'HQ 
20 units in one 20'FT

Shipping: 

FOB Shanghai

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $69,000
Learn More